Please Support our Sponsors
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Photos
bootstrap carousel
Upcoming Events

Touchdown Club Meeting

The next LHS Touchdown Club Meeting will be held on Monday, April 8th at 7:00 pm in the Team room of the LHS Field House.  We look forward to seeing everyone there.  Go Red Devils!!!

2019 Player Info Form

Please click on the link below and fill out the 2019 Player Information Form.  Thank you.

https://goo.gl/forms/brhVI1ZRIoekUsgh1

Latest News

2018 scoutSMART All-State Academic Team

 
Offense
QB Preston Poag, North Murray, Sr.
OL Jackson Wilkins, Dade County, Jr.
OL Will Seiler, Lovett, Sr.
OL Bryer Touchton, Lowndes, Jr.
OL Derek Lort, Loganville, Sr.
OL Jake Hayes, Trion, Sr.
RB Ryan Pruitt, North Cobb Christian, Jr.
RB Steele Chambers, Blessed Trinity, Sr.
WR Kyle Pierre, North Cobb Christian, Sr.
FB Robert Poindexter, Lovett, Sr.
TE Michael Hagerty, Bradwell Institute, Sr.
 
Defense
LB Cameron Collins, Campbell, Sr.
LB Josh Arnold, South Gwinnett, Sr.
LB J.D. Bertrand, Blessed Trinity, Sr.
DL Antonio Watkins, Hughes, Sr.
DL Sion Spencer, Houston County, Sr.
DL Austin Ruiz-Velasco, Mill Creek, Sr.
DL Rashad Whitehead, B.E.S.T Academy, Jr.
LB/SS Jack Rhodes, Milton, Jr.
DB Carter Mullikin, North Forsyth, Sr.
DB Jaden Woods, South Gwinnett, Sr.
DB Donovan Lee, Eastside, Sr.
 
Special teams
P/K Peyton Bush, Dodge County, Sr.
LS Robert Carson Knight, Newnan, Sr.
Twitter
Schedules
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
DateTimeOpponentLoc
Fri,Aug,09TBAMadison County - ScrimmageH
Fri,Aug,2307:30Morgan CountyA
Fri,Aug,3007:30Monroe - Alumni NightH
Fri,Sep,0607:30North OconeeA
Fri,Sep,13TBAOPEN
Fri,Sep,2007:30Winder Barrow - Youth NightH
Fri,Sep,2707:30St. Pius XA
Fri,Oct,0407:30Walnut GroveA
Fri,Oct,1107:30Clarke Central - HomecomingH
Fri,Oct,1807:30BufordA
Fri,Oct,25TBAOPEN
Fri,Nov,0107:30Cedar ShoalsH
Fri,Nov,0807:30Johnson (Gainesville) Senior NightH
Fri,Nov,15TBAPlayoff Round 1
Fri,Nov,22TBAPlayoff Round 2
Fri,Nov,29TBAQuarter Finals
Fri,Dec,06TBASemi Finals
Fri,Dec,13TBAState Championship